KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

加盟店, 連鎖加盟店

English translation: franchised store


09:54 Mar 11, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Systems, Networks
Chinese term or phrase: 加盟店, 連鎖加盟店
Hello,
How to say "加盟店, 連鎖加盟店"?

Thanks in advance.
Serena Huang
English translation:franchised store
Explanation:
franchised store.

特许加盟店。

也可叫 chain store.
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4franchise, franchise chain store
flora Yu
3franchised storeLichun E


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
franchised store


Explanation:
franchised store.

特许加盟店。

也可叫 chain store.


    Reference: http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-syyj200610054.html
Lichun E
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
franchise, franchise chain store


Explanation:
According to the feature, it's grouped into Chain Store & Franchise Association

flora Yu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4