KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

派令單

English translation: job ticket


09:58 Mar 13, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Systems, Networks
Chinese term or phrase: 派令單
派令單/導入製程/下料檢驗

Thanks in advance.
Serena Huang
English translation:job ticket
Explanation:
job ticket
工票;工作通知单;作业卡
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4order/place purchase order
AZ-Loc
4job ticket
Frank Wang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
job ticket


Explanation:
job ticket
工票;工作通知单;作业卡

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order/place purchase order


Explanation:
I think it's 下订单 in Mandarin. ^^
Order (v.) or place purchase order (n.) might do.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-13 12:05:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

谢谢Serena指正。学习了。:-)

AZ-Loc
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much. As far as I know, 派单不是订单. 派单是在工厂内部串连作业流程的工作命令单.