KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Computers (general)

打勾项目

English translation: checked items


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:打勾项目
English translation:checked items
Entered by: Twinpens

18:15 Jul 6, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / web page instructions
Chinese term or phrase: 打勾项目
cancel item?
Ralph Dunsdon
checked items
Explanation:
checked items - selected items

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-07-06 18:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

打勾 - checked
Selected response from:

Twinpens
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8checked items
Twinpens
5 +2ticked items
tomu6526


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
checked items


Explanation:
checked items - selected items

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-07-06 18:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

打勾 - checked

Twinpens
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Denyce Seow
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Denyce.

agree  Wilman
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Julian Luo
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxanastasia t
8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Jason Ma
8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  wangcxc
17 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Shang
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thanks, Shang.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ticked items


Explanation:
ticked items

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-07-06 23:11:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To view
your list of ticked items, click on 'View Ticks' in the left tool bar. ...


tomu6526
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julian Luo
2 hrs

agree  translcp
2 hrs