KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

算量

English translation: calculation of (construction) quantities.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:算量
English translation:calculation of (construction) quantities.
Entered by: Edward LIU

15:32 Jun 18, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / CIVIL ENGINEERING
Chinese term or phrase: 算量
建筑工程算量
Jason See
calculation of (construction) quantities.
Explanation:
calculation of (construction) quantities.
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1calculation of (construction) quantities.
Edward LIU
4(engineering) workload calculation
Shang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
算量
calculation of (construction) quantities.


Explanation:
calculation of (construction) quantities.

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang
6 hrs
  -> thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
算量
(engineering) workload calculation


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96