KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

付款证书

English translation: payment certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:付款证书
English translation:payment certificate
Entered by: chinesetrans

15:47 Jun 18, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / CIVIL ENGINEERING
Chinese term or phrase: 付款证书
建筑工程投标的付款证书.
Jason See
payment certificate
Explanation:
1. 英语中有许多名词修饰名词的情况 如 coffee cup, web camera, net printer.
2. 简洁。
Selected response from:

chinesetrans
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificate of paymentHaiyang Ai
5receipt
billychang
4payment details
Shang
4payment certificate
chinesetrans


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
付款证书
certificate of payment


Explanation:
付款证书 -> certificate of payment

Haiyang Ai
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
付款证书
receipt


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
付款证书
payment certificate


Explanation:
1. 英语中有许多名词修饰名词的情况 如 coffee cup, web camera, net printer.
2. 简洁。

chinesetrans
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
付款证书
payment details


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96