KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

清单

English translation: (check-)lists


15:13 Jun 19, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / CIVIL ENGINEERING
Chinese term or phrase: 清单
负责编制投标书(含清单,概预算,工程量计算等)
Jason See
English translation:(check-)lists
Explanation:
checklists=check-lists=lists

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-06-19 16:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

以上皆可用,都非常普遍。。。
Selected response from:

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(check-)lists
Fancie Kao
3Item ListWenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
清单
Item List


Explanation:
猜想應該這麼說.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
清单
(check-)lists


Explanation:
checklists=check-lists=lists

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-06-19 16:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

以上皆可用,都非常普遍。。。

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
8 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 這個比較正確.
11 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  billychang
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  xxxTwinpens
10 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  chenarth
1 day8 hrs