KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

等高排架

English translation: equal-height framework


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:等高排架
English translation:equal-height framework
Entered by: albertdeng

08:46 Feb 16, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 等高排架
剪力分配法计算等高排架
albertdeng
New Zealand
equal-height framework
Explanation:
中国教育在线自考查询系统- [ Translate this page ]如图1所示的某一单跨等高排架,左柱A与右柱B是相同的,柱子总高度为H2=13.2m,上柱高度H1=4m。左柱A和右柱B在牛腿面上分别作用有M1=103kNm,M2=60kNm的力矩。 ...
search.zikao.eol.cn/exam_page.php?exam_id=4363 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

franksf
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1equal-height framework
franksf
1 +2contour bent
Julia Zou


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contour bent


Explanation:
contour bent


    Reference: http://engine.cqvip.com/content/tu/98098x/1993/006/003/gc24_...
    Reference: http://engine.cqvip.com/content/tu/94241x/1991/006/001/gc17_...
Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan: engine.cqvip.com/content/tu/98098x/1993/006/003/gc24_tu2_7785957.pd
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  licullen: contour framed bent
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equal-height framework


Explanation:
中国教育在线自考查询系统- [ Translate this page ]如图1所示的某一单跨等高排架,左柱A与右柱B是相同的,柱子总高度为H2=13.2m,上柱高度H1=4m。左柱A和右柱B在牛腿面上分别作用有M1=103kNm,M2=60kNm的力矩。 ...
search.zikao.eol.cn/exam_page.php?exam_id=4363 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: 单层厂房排架 = 等高排架 = 钢筋混凝土排架(柱与基础) = frame support (Google), also used for aqueductsand wharves 渡槽;码头
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lesley.