KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

单榀剪力墙

English translation: Frame Supported Shear Wall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:单榀剪力墙
English translation:Frame Supported Shear Wall
Entered by: albertdeng

09:43 Feb 18, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 单榀剪力墙
A kind of shear wall.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Frame Supported Shear Wall
Explanation:
西南科技大学学报(自然科学版)060308- [ Translate this page ]摘要:通过对两个单榀框支-短肢剪力墙斜柱转换结构在竖向荷载及水平荷载共同作用下的静力 ... of Transfer Floor from Inclined Column to Framed Short Shear Wall ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/xngxyxb/xn... - Similar pages

连续框支墙梁竖向荷载作用下正载面抗弯承载力分析Study on calculation ...- [ Translate this page ]框支-短肢剪力墙结构中斜柱转换结构的抗震试验研究Experimental Study on Aseismic Behaviors of Transfer Floor from Inclined Column to Framed Short Shear Wall ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=ccgcxyxb200403003 - Similar pages

双跨框支墙梁承载力的试验分析Test Study on Bearing Capacity of ...- [ Translate this page ]框支分区剪力墙高层商住楼抗震性能研究及设计建议Seismic Behaviour and Design Suggestions on Frame Supported Shear Wall Structures in High-Rise-Buildings ...
scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=hdjtdxxb200103016 - Similar pages

2.0 西南科技大学学报Journal of Southwest University of Science and ...宋宏涛魏洪源罗顺忠楚士晋link9 框支-短肢剪力墙结构中斜柱转换结构的抗震试验 ... from Inclined Column to Framed Short Shear Wall 通过对两个单榀框支-短肢剪力墙 ...
www.ilib.cn/RSS-xngxyxb.xml - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4single truss shear wall
Shang
3Frame Supported Shear Wall
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single truss shear wall


Explanation:
榀 = roof truss

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Frame Supported Shear Wall


Explanation:
西南科技大学学报(自然科学版)060308- [ Translate this page ]摘要:通过对两个单榀框支-短肢剪力墙斜柱转换结构在竖向荷载及水平荷载共同作用下的静力 ... of Transfer Floor from Inclined Column to Framed Short Shear Wall ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/xngxyxb/xn... - Similar pages

连续框支墙梁竖向荷载作用下正载面抗弯承载力分析Study on calculation ...- [ Translate this page ]框支-短肢剪力墙结构中斜柱转换结构的抗震试验研究Experimental Study on Aseismic Behaviors of Transfer Floor from Inclined Column to Framed Short Shear Wall ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=ccgcxyxb200403003 - Similar pages

双跨框支墙梁承载力的试验分析Test Study on Bearing Capacity of ...- [ Translate this page ]框支分区剪力墙高层商住楼抗震性能研究及设计建议Seismic Behaviour and Design Suggestions on Frame Supported Shear Wall Structures in High-Rise-Buildings ...
scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=hdjtdxxb200103016 - Similar pages

2.0 西南科技大学学报Journal of Southwest University of Science and ...宋宏涛魏洪源罗顺忠楚士晋link9 框支-短肢剪力墙结构中斜柱转换结构的抗震试验 ... from Inclined Column to Framed Short Shear Wall 通过对两个单榀框支-短肢剪力墙 ...
www.ilib.cn/RSS-xngxyxb.xml - 16k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thank you.