KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

楼宇自控

English translation: building auto-control


08:30 Mar 12, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / 建筑
Chinese term or phrase: 楼宇自控
酒店内的楼宇自控存在一定的问题
spidermanswims
English translation:building auto-control
Explanation:
楼宇自控:building auto-control
Selected response from:

Helen Li
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1building auto-control
Helen Li
4Building Automation
Duobing Chen
4BAS (Building Automation System)
AZ-Loc
3Auto-control System of Building
William He


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
building auto-control


Explanation:
楼宇自控:building auto-control

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caigicoa
8 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BAS (Building Automation System)


Explanation:
Google上搜索楼宇自控+building可以看到很多参考。

AZ-Loc
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Building Automation


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Auto-control System of Building


Explanation:
Based on the context, should be Auto-control System of Building or Building Auto-control System!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese