KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

壸廳嶌梡埵抲

English translation: load-bearing position


08:22 Mar 8, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 壸廳嶌梡埵抲
structure foundation1
supriya
English translation:load-bearing position
Explanation:
问题是荷重作用位置
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5it could not be read,
Ray Luo
4load-bearing position
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it could not be read,


Explanation:
you should do language setting first, try to find Chinese, then input Chinese. Thanks.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 07:43:53 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you can send a FAX to me 44 1865 469521, then I pass it to Kudoz, if you need this translation.

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
壸廳嶌梡埵抲
load-bearing position


Explanation:
问题是荷重作用位置



    Reference: http://www.gruppocentronord.it/Inglese/Engineeringonline/Ese...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24