KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

直角圆锥管

English translation: right-angle taper pipe


02:18 Dec 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 直角圆锥管
About Steel pipe
Translator.sg
English translation:right-angle taper pipe
Explanation:
right-angle taper pipe
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4right-angle taper pipe
Jianming Sun
4tapered L bent
Mark Xiang
4right angle conical tube
Shang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
right-angle taper pipe


Explanation:
right-angle taper pipe

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
25 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  SenQ
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Andreas Yan
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
3 days18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
直角圆锥管
right angle conical tube


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
直角圆锥管
tapered L bent


Explanation:
TAPERED "L" Elbow
http://www.gbprops.com/part_info/brass_elbow/

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese