KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

道路生态滞水带

English translation: ecological backwater belt along the road


13:24 Feb 22, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 道路生态滞水带
不同宽度及深度的道路生态滞水带的断面及相应断面面积的渗流速度,及设计溢流流量。
Simon Du
China
English translation:ecological backwater belt along the road
Explanation:
ecological backwater belt along the road
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ecological backwater belt along the road
Edward LIU
4perched groundwater zone along the road
Shang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
道路生态滞水带
ecological backwater belt along the road


Explanation:
ecological backwater belt along the road

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Sui
1 day20 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
9 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
道路生态滞水带
perched groundwater zone along the road


Explanation:
http://gis.esri.com/library/userconf/proc96/TO100/PAP095/P95...

http://www.em.hill.af.mil/conservation/natural/soilw.htm

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96