KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

明亮蔗糖類物質

English translation: colloidal substances contained in cane sugar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:明亮蔗糖類物質
English translation:colloidal substances contained in cane sugar
Entered by: peiling

00:15 Feb 13, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Chinese term or phrase: 明亮蔗糖類物質
共同美容成分…..●明亮蔗糖類物質 ●白氨基酸S ●有效多酚
peiling
Germany
colloidal substances contained in the sugar cane
Explanation:
Process of manufacturing crystal sugar from an aqueous sugar juice ...By eliminating the colloidal substances as a result of the microfiltration, ... It should be noted that instead of the sugar cane juice treated in the ...
freepatentsonline.com/5554227.html - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Process for producing nutritive sugar from cane juice - Patent 4115147Document Type and Number:, United States Patent 4115147 ... organic colloidal substances etc. contained in the sugar cane juice are permeated through the ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4115147.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Food TechnologyOrdinary sugar is pure sucrose, and is made from either sugar cane or sugar beet. ... A colloidal system is made up of large molecules of a substance ...
www.foodtech.org.uk/fscience/databank.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Process of manufacturing crystal sugar from an aqueous sugar juice ...By eliminating the colloidal substances as a result of the ... manufacture of white crystal sugar from an aqueous sugar juice of the sugar cane juice type, ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5554227-description.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks pk & frank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3colloidal substances contained in the sugar cane
pkchan
3substance like the refined bright-and-white sugar
franksf


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
substance like the refined bright-and-white sugar


Explanation:
蔗糖- Wikipedia- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]世界各國“蔗糖”(sugar、sucrose)和中國古代的“西極石密”和“西國石密”都 ... 印度製蔗糖的方法,是將甘蔗榨出甘蔗汁曬成糖漿,再用火煎煮,成為蔗糖塊(sakara)。 ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/蔗糖 - 35k - Feb 11, 2007 - Cached - Similar pages


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
colloidal substances contained in the sugar cane


Explanation:
Process of manufacturing crystal sugar from an aqueous sugar juice ...By eliminating the colloidal substances as a result of the microfiltration, ... It should be noted that instead of the sugar cane juice treated in the ...
freepatentsonline.com/5554227.html - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Process for producing nutritive sugar from cane juice - Patent 4115147Document Type and Number:, United States Patent 4115147 ... organic colloidal substances etc. contained in the sugar cane juice are permeated through the ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4115147.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Food TechnologyOrdinary sugar is pure sucrose, and is made from either sugar cane or sugar beet. ... A colloidal system is made up of large molecules of a substance ...
www.foodtech.org.uk/fscience/databank.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Process of manufacturing crystal sugar from an aqueous sugar juice ...By eliminating the colloidal substances as a result of the ... manufacture of white crystal sugar from an aqueous sugar juice of the sugar cane juice type, ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5554227-description.html - 35k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks pk & frank.