KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

水漾液體乾製法

English translation: liquid drying method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:水漾液體乾製法
English translation:liquid drying method
Entered by: peiling

17:13 Feb 14, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Chinese term or phrase: 水漾液體乾製法
藉由水漾液體乾製法,因而具備了粉底液的濕潤感和粉體的輕薄細緻粧感的粉餅.
peiling
Germany
liquid drying-method
Explanation:
液體乾製法 - liquid drying-method
but i don't know 水漾
my searches suggest its a term used by cosmetic manufacturers to promote their product, such as Chanel 水漾 保湿面膜。
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3liquid drying-method
karcsy
2method of powder precipitation in water
franksf
2Dry Liquid Concentration
pkchan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Dry Liquid Concentration


Explanation:
Dry Liquid Concentration

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
method of powder precipitation in water


Explanation:
method of powder precipitation in water

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.


1 day8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquid drying-method


Explanation:
液體乾製法 - liquid drying-method
but i don't know 水漾
my searches suggest its a term used by cosmetic manufacturers to promote their product, such as Chanel 水漾 保湿面膜。


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you.