KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Economics

月前

English translation: 上个月


08:58 Aug 7, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Chinese term or phrase: 月前
月前國際原油價格不斷地創新高,來到每桶近75美元的價位,
xxxanastasia t
English translation:上个月
Explanation:
Last month

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-08-07 09:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

上几个月

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-08-07 09:31:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

last months 似乎比较贴切
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
Thanks all. Since Stonejohn has the most agree, it should be it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4上个月
stonejohn
5one month agoyuzouren


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one month ago


Explanation:
since----

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
上个月


Explanation:
Last month

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-08-07 09:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

上几个月

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-08-07 09:31:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

last months 似乎比较贴切

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks all. Since Stonejohn has the most agree, it should be it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
16 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Naikei Wong: perfectly acceptable in Hong Kong...
43 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Philip Tang
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ben Shang
19 hrs
  -> Thanks!