KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Education / Pedagogy

ѧʱ

English translation: credit hour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:ѧʱ
English translation:credit hour
Entered by: accurite

06:59 Jul 23, 2005
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Chinese term or phrase: ѧʱ
本课程总学时数为...
goabroad
credit hour
Explanation:
see definitions of Credit Hour on the web:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&oi=defmore&q=define:C...
Selected response from:

accurite
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2credit hour
accurite
4 +1class hoursBeth Dennison
3The total number of hours/hours of tuition/classroom hours for this course is ...
chica nueva
3curriculum hoursRitchest
3TryHaiyang Ai


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
class hours


Explanation:
class hours - ie the amount of time actually spent studying in class with a teacher



Beth Dennison
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Try


Explanation:
period/credit hour/course hour

Haiyang Ai
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credit hour


Explanation:
see definitions of Credit Hour on the web:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&oi=defmore&q=define:C...

accurite
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wilman
9 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
curriculum hours


Explanation:
curriculum hours

total hours in General College-level courses

25-28 SEMESTER HOURS. MINIMUM TOTAL FOR GRADUATION. 120 SEMESTER HOURS

Total Hours Required for graduation

Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The total number of hours/hours of tuition/classroom hours for this course is ...


Explanation:
北方交大与澳维多利亚理工大学合作培养国际MBA-中国教育在线 - [ Translate this page ]
39 hours. Semester 4. 公司财务 Business Finance 39 hours. 管理创新 Managing
Innovation and Entrepreneurship. 战略管理及商务策略 Strategic Management and
Business Policy 39 hours. 电子商务 E-Commerce 39 hours. 总计学时 Total Course Hours ...
www.cer.net/article/20030228/3078576.shtml - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12