KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Education / Pedagogy

免修人员

English translation: non trained staff


05:56 Aug 10, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / training
Chinese term or phrase: 免修人员
A plan for training.
Shirley2006
English translation:non trained staff
Explanation:
art books to read for a non trained artist.

In both trained and non-trained subjects

The Student’s two-tailed t-test was used to evaluate the differences between non-trained and trained experimental means
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4TRY
jyuan_us
4 +1Those who don't need to trainyuzouren
4waived
anistone
4non trained staff
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Those who don't need to train


Explanation:
1


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-10 06:11:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or those who don't need to receive training

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxanastasia t: Those who don't need to be trained
13 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non trained staff


Explanation:
art books to read for a non trained artist.

In both trained and non-trained subjects

The Student’s two-tailed t-test was used to evaluate the differences between non-trained and trained experimental means

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
TRY


Explanation:
Staff or students for whom the requirement of training (for a particular course/program) is waivered/exempted.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxanastasia t
5 mins

agree  stonejohn: 很久不见
52 mins

agree  Ritchest
5 hrs

agree  Philip Tang: training exampted staff!
8 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waived


Explanation:
如果是表格的话,waived即可

anistone
Australia
Native speaker of: Chinese