KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Education / Pedagogy

生产调控

English translation: production control


14:47 Sep 18, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
Chinese term or phrase: 生产调控
几年生产实践中的摸,爬,滚,打,使我具备了较强的生产调控的能力和较强的质量管理能力。有着比较丰富的管理经验。
jeremy76
English translation:production control
Explanation:
Used in a title of a book "On Clean Production Control System"
清洁生产调控体制探析
Selected response from:

xxxtms30301
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1[the ability to]regulate and control productionCaroline Moreno
4production controlxxxtms30301


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production control


Explanation:
Used in a title of a book "On Clean Production Control System"
清洁生产调控体制探析


    Reference: http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-shzfglgbxyxb200606012.html
xxxtms30301
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[the ability to]regulate and control production


Explanation:
I think it should be translated this way because 调控 carries the sense of regulation and the sense of control. HTH!

Caroline Moreno
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felix Lew
26 days
  -> Thanks yafay!