KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Education / Pedagogy

主考学校

English translation: the school/college in charge of the examination


22:36 Nov 1, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / Education
Chinese term or phrase: 主考学校
主考学校

高等教育自学考试毕业生登记
主考学校:
专业:
姓名:
填表日期
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
English translation:the school/college in charge of the examination
Explanation:
主考= 1 be in charge of an examination 2 chief examiner (in a school, etc)
=> 1 seems right here

(主=manage,direct, be in charge of eg 主其事,be in charge of the business, manage the affairs)
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thank very much for both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Examinerxxxidler
3 +1the school/college in charge of the examination
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Examiner


Explanation:
这样的词可以是人也可以是机构。后面写上学校名称就一目了然了。

xxxidler
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
主考学校
the school/college in charge of the examination


Explanation:
主考= 1 be in charge of an examination 2 chief examiner (in a school, etc)
=> 1 seems right here

(主=manage,direct, be in charge of eg 主其事,be in charge of the business, manage the affairs)

chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank very much for both of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
17 hrs