KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Education / Pedagogy

主考学校

English translation: School Responsible for Self-Study Examination/Test


01:06 Nov 2, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / Education
Chinese term or phrase: 主考学校
高等教育自学考试毕业生登记
主考学校:
专业:
姓名:
填表日期
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
English translation:School Responsible for Self-Study Examination/Test
Explanation:
在自学考试中的主考学校是相对于就读学校而言的,它主要负责考生的考试,如出题,提供考场和判卷等。当然有些学校既是主考学校也是就读学校。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4School Responsible for Self-Study Examination/Test
Lu Zou
4educational school/college/universityzwcorp


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
educational school/college/university


Explanation:
educational school, or educational /college/university;
Or graduate school

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
School Responsible for Self-Study Examination/Test


Explanation:
在自学考试中的主考学校是相对于就读学校而言的,它主要负责考生的考试,如出题,提供考场和判卷等。当然有些学校既是主考学校也是就读学校。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20