KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

电压稳定时间

English translation: voltage stabilizing time/time for voltage stablilizing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:电压稳定时间
English translation:voltage stabilizing time/time for voltage stablilizing
Entered by: albertdeng

05:10 Aug 9, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 电压稳定时间
About an engine unit.
albertdeng
New Zealand
voltage stabilizing time/time for voltage stablilizing
Explanation:
电压稳定下来所需要的时间

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-08-09 05:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

time for voltage stabilization 感觉这个相对好一些
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Voltage stabilizing timeyuzouren
4voltage stabilizing time/time for voltage stablilizing
stonejohn


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Voltage stabilizing time


Explanation:
http://tn-gf.com/b3.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-09 05:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voltage stabilization time


yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn: 你先看到了啊 呵呵^_^
7 mins

agree  Will Matter
47 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voltage stabilizing time/time for voltage stablilizing


Explanation:
电压稳定下来所需要的时间

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-08-09 05:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

time for voltage stabilization 感觉这个相对好一些

stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you.