KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

电子浆料

English translation: electronic pastes (eg thick film conductor, resistance, dielectric pastes)


10:25 Jun 23, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
Chinese term or phrase: 电子浆料
to do with the electronics industry. It is a product used in the production of electronics goods. The document is an introduction to this product.
xxxkgriff
English translation:electronic pastes (eg thick film conductor, resistance, dielectric pastes)
Explanation:
中国新材料产品与项目
... acid 盐酸hydrochloric acid 异丙醇2-propanol 乙酸丁酯n-butyl acetate 乙酸乙酯ethyl acetate
10、电子化工材料 电子浆料 厚膜导体浆料thick film conductor pastes 厚膜电阻浆
料thick film resistance pastes 厚膜介质浆料thick film dielectric paste 印刷电路板工艺 ...
www.materials.gov.cn/newmaterials/ HTML/products/index4.asp - 42k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
thanks for extra information!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5thick film paste
Shang
4electronic paste
Jianming Sun
2electronic pastes (eg thick film conductor, resistance, dielectric pastes)
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic paste


Explanation:
electronic paste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-06-23 10:36:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see: http://www.nnms.com.cn/htm/e-paste.htm

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
电子浆料
thick film paste


Explanation:
也叫厚膜浆料

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 101

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
电子浆料
electronic pastes (eg thick film conductor, resistance, dielectric pastes)


Explanation:
中国新材料产品与项目
... acid 盐酸hydrochloric acid 异丙醇2-propanol 乙酸丁酯n-butyl acetate 乙酸乙酯ethyl acetate
10、电子化工材料 电子浆料 厚膜导体浆料thick film conductor pastes 厚膜电阻浆
料thick film resistance pastes 厚膜介质浆料thick film dielectric paste 印刷电路板工艺 ...
www.materials.gov.cn/newmaterials/ HTML/products/index4.asp - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thanks for extra information!