KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

实验室检验制备 - what is 制备?

English translation: It might be just equipment and apparatus


11:02 Jun 23, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
Chinese term or phrase: 实验室检验制备 - what is 制备?
to do with elctronics
xxxkgriff
English translation:It might be just equipment and apparatus
Explanation:
It might be just equipment and apparatus
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
This fits the context, as the text says 实验室检验制备一套 and is in a list of items required by a new company. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2preparation
Shang
5sample processingxxxzhongren
3制备(样品) = preparation (of samples)
chica nueva
3It might be just equipment and apparatus
jyuan_us


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
实验室检验制备 - what is 制备?
It might be just equipment and apparatus


Explanation:
It might be just equipment and apparatus

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
This fits the context, as the text says 实验室检验制备一套 and is in a list of items required by a new company. Thank you.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
实验室检验制备 - what is 制备?
preparation


Explanation:
preparation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 47 mins (2004-06-23 16:49:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

制备指的是实验前的准备工作

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jun Wang
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

neutral  chica nueva: 制备 = 化学工业上指经过制造而取得 (现代汉语词典)
13 hrs
  -> thanks!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
实验室检验制备 - what is 制备?
制备(样品) = preparation (of samples)


Explanation:
中国电子工业标准化技术协会网
... 一般应在审查国家标准前制备相应的 ... 由项目主管部门或其委托的技术归口单
位组织进行。参加审查的,应有各有关部门的主要生产、经销、使用、科研、
检验等单位及 ... 2002-2003 Copyright © 2002-2003 Chinese Electronics Standardization Association ...
www.cesa.cn/art.php?newsid=37 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 15 mins (2004-06-24 00:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could be 制备方法?

制备 = 化学工业上指经过制造而取得 (现代汉语词典)

Could be 制造设备?

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sample processing


Explanation:
in order to do some kind of test

xxxzhongren
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8