KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

策划人

English translation: proposer


11:04 Jun 23, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
Chinese term or phrase: 策划人
Referred to in a business proposal for an electronics company. Mainland. Might be something like "proposer" or sponsor.
xxxkgriff
English translation:proposer
Explanation:
proposer
a person who suggests a subject for discussion:
The proposer of the motion tonight is Jonathan Hesk.

proposal
a suggestion, sometimes a written one:
Congress has rejected the latest economic proposal put forward by the president.
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
This makes most sense in the context as it is a business proposal. Thanks for all the responses.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planner/sponsor
Shang
4proposer
Ray Luo
3business strategic planner
chica nueva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
策划人
planner/sponsor


Explanation:
planner/sponsor

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 101

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
策划人
proposer


Explanation:
proposer
a person who suggests a subject for discussion:
The proposer of the motion tonight is Jonathan Hesk.

proposal
a suggestion, sometimes a written one:
Congress has rejected the latest economic proposal put forward by the president.


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
This makes most sense in the context as it is a business proposal. Thanks for all the responses.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
策划人
business strategic planner


Explanation:
重庆商界杂志社... 清楚吗?WBSA将策划人分为3 ... 如果依正确的英文,显然为business strategic planner)。 让我们回到现实经济生活中来。笔者之一 ...
www.shangjie.com.cn/0306/swtg.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


问题是,世界上真正的“商务战略规划”(Business Strategic Planning)过程究竟是怎么回事,WBSA搞清楚了吗?当今市场与未来市场有何演进,WBSA清楚吗?WBSA将策划人分为3个等级,即business strategist (high level),business strategy planner (mid-level),business planner (primary level)。究竟有什么现实意义?对比世界商界职业演进类属,笔者确实颇感疑惑(中级之 business strategy planner,如果依正确的英文,显然为 business strategic planner)。

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26