KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

电源电制

English translation: fyr


08:23 Dec 6, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 电源电制
是关于海水淡化的.不知英文的正确说法是什么
lucy Zhang
English translation:fyr
Explanation:
我是学电的,我知道没有电制这个说法,你得换个说法

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2004-12-06 09:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

change power supply to three-phase 220 volts/50 Hz from two-phase one
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Power Voltage/Frequency
stonejohn
4power specification / power supply specificationSenQ
4fyr
Shang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
电源电制
fyr


Explanation:
我是学电的,我知道没有电制这个说法,你得换个说法

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2004-12-06 09:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

change power supply to three-phase 220 volts/50 Hz from two-phase one

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 101

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
电源电制
Power Voltage/Frequency


Explanation:
电制:即交流电的电压与频率。各个国家所用的电压和频率各不相同,由此会引起很多不方便;比如在中国按220V/50Hz电制生产的产品,出口到日本就不能立即正常使用,因为日本的电制为220V/60Hz,需要先把设备的电制改成日本认可的220V/60Hz才能正常使用。(http://www.chinaups.com/vandf.htm)



    Reference: http://chigo.en.alibaba.com/offerlist.html
    Reference: http://www.vintec-cellar.com/models.html
stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
电源电制
power specification / power supply specification


Explanation:
通常中文里用: 电源制式

中国: 220V
日本: 110V

SenQ
Works in field