KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

调压阀

English translation: Regulating Valve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:调压阀
English translation:Regulating Valve
Entered by: lucy Zhang

08:42 Dec 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 调压阀
海水淡化设备里的东西,请各位帮忙
电导仪
调压阀
清洗泵
排污管
lucy Zhang
Regulating Valve
Explanation:
Shang的建议应该也对,但是我通过Google进行详细搜索后发现,很多看上去比较权威的网站(如北京市商标专利事务所和中国商标专网)上都用了Regulating Valve,而没有译出“压力”pressure一词,详情请参考以下网页。
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
谢谢各位的帮助,我不太熟悉怎样给各位加分的方法,希望大家教教我。谢谢了
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pressure regulating/regulation/control valve
Shang
4Regulating Valve
stonejohn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
调压阀
pressure regulating/regulation/control valve


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
10 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
3 days12 hrs
  -> thanks!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
调压阀
Regulating Valve


Explanation:
Shang的建议应该也对,但是我通过Google进行详细搜索后发现,很多看上去比较权威的网站(如北京市商标专利事务所和中国商标专网)上都用了Regulating Valve,而没有译出“压力”pressure一词,详情请参考以下网页。


    Reference: http://www.bta.com.cn/docc/class/c0749.htm
    Reference: http://www.cha-tm.com/lwq/list.asp?FZ=0749
stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
谢谢各位的帮助,我不太熟悉怎样给各位加分的方法,希望大家教教我。谢谢了