KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Energy / Power Generation

photovoltaic equipment

English translation: 光电设备


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:photovoltaic equipment
English translation:光电设备
Entered by: zabrowa

10:05 Mar 26, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation / solar power
Chinese term or phrase: photovoltaic equipment
This solar-energy company distributes ~ to suppliers all around Africa.
zabrowa
光电设备
Explanation:
秦皇岛博硕光电设备有限公司 Boostsolar Photovoltaic Equipment Co, Ltd 新型太阳电池组件层压机 Laminator, simulator ...石家庄科航光电科技有限公司 Kehang Photoelectric Technology(Shijiazhuang) Co.,Ltd. 高清晰度低成本智能化流光式显示...
www.chtf.com/download/hebei.doc 81K 2006-9-26


北京东人企业有限公司
光电设备用电缆 Cable for photovoltaic equipment 北京东人企业有限公司 Beijing DongRen Enterprise Co.,Ltd. 北京东人模具制造有限公司 Beijing DongRen Mould Manufacturing Co.,Ltd. 联系人:夏先生 邮编:100085 电话:010/62928762 62959889...
bjdongren.com/web1/gf.asp 17K 2007-2-15 - 百度快照
bjdongren.com 上的更多结果

【U13 New Sciences and Technology】OKhere.net 你来我网-考研社区
意为:光电设备和太阳能电池。 在第一段第四句中,下半句中提到的this technique指上半句中提到的single-crystal silicon solar cells。本句说这项研究前途不乐观,第三句中称low-cost photovoltaic devices的研究进展不大。由此可见,在这...
www.okhere.net/kaoyan/yspd/mfyd/zgrmdxcbs ... 102K 2007-
Selected response from:

tulip855
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1光电设备tulip855
4 +1光致电压设备/ 光生伏打设备
Jason Ma
4光电池制造设备
Shang
3光电转换设备
franksf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
光电池制造设备


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
光电转换设备


Explanation:
Free Solar Photovoltaic
Available in Every State & Canada 1000's Already Gotten -Download Now
www.FreeSolarPanels.com
photovoltaic
Access to the world of solar energy PV modules, solar lighting, etc.
www.sun-world.cc


franksf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
光电设备


Explanation:
秦皇岛博硕光电设备有限公司 Boostsolar Photovoltaic Equipment Co, Ltd 新型太阳电池组件层压机 Laminator, simulator ...石家庄科航光电科技有限公司 Kehang Photoelectric Technology(Shijiazhuang) Co.,Ltd. 高清晰度低成本智能化流光式显示...
www.chtf.com/download/hebei.doc 81K 2006-9-26


北京东人企业有限公司
光电设备用电缆 Cable for photovoltaic equipment 北京东人企业有限公司 Beijing DongRen Enterprise Co.,Ltd. 北京东人模具制造有限公司 Beijing DongRen Mould Manufacturing Co.,Ltd. 联系人:夏先生 邮编:100085 电话:010/62928762 62959889...
bjdongren.com/web1/gf.asp 17K 2007-2-15 - 百度快照
bjdongren.com 上的更多结果

【U13 New Sciences and Technology】OKhere.net 你来我网-考研社区
意为:光电设备和太阳能电池。 在第一段第四句中,下半句中提到的this technique指上半句中提到的single-crystal silicon solar cells。本句说这项研究前途不乐观,第三句中称low-cost photovoltaic devices的研究进展不大。由此可见,在这...
www.okhere.net/kaoyan/yspd/mfyd/zgrmdxcbs ... 102K 2007-


tulip855
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Naikei Wong!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
光致电压设备/ 光生伏打设备


Explanation:
For your choice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-03-27 06:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: 光生伏打继电器
国际整流器公司(International Rectifier,简称IR)推出一系列光生伏打继电器,适用于电脑和电脑周边设备、电源供应和电力分配、音频设备及电子仪器等应用。 崭新的PVN012A系列比原有产品减少50% AC/DC导通电阻(RDD-ON) ,同时在全(100%) 工作周期下增加
www.edntaiwan.com/article.asp?articleid=5184

阿兹亚公司发展,设计,建造和管理大中型光生伏打设备。 阿兹亚公司的知识和管理是通过多年在绿色能源领域对成功的经验总结中得来和构成的,如今阿 ... 今天,阿兹亚公司在光生伏打领域的发展计划涉及到在意大利多个地方的一些大中设备的建造和投入运行。 ...
www.asja.biz/chi/business/sun.html

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
6 days
  -> Thank you, Zhongren.