KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering: Industrial

内衬双层聚乙烯塑料袋

English translation: lined with double-layer polythene bag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:内衬双层聚乙烯塑料袋
English translation:lined with double-layer polythene bag
Entered by: albertdeng

10:52 Jun 18, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
Chinese term or phrase: 内衬双层聚乙烯塑料袋
Used in packaging.
albertdeng
New Zealand
lined with double-layer polythene bag
Explanation:
lined with double-layer polythene bag
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lined with double-layer polythene bag
Edward LIU
3(packed) with double layer polyethylene bag as liner
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
内衬双层聚乙烯塑料袋
lined with double-layer polythene bag


Explanation:
lined with double-layer polythene bag

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
16 mins
  -> thanks

agree  ysun
14 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Shang: polybag is more commonly used than polythene bag
20 hrs
  -> thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
内衬双层聚乙烯塑料袋
(packed) with double layer polyethylene bag as liner


Explanation:
外贸包装常用词汇 - [ Translate this page ]
新麻袋New Gunny Bag. 尼龙袋Nylon Bag. 聚丙烯袋Polypropylene Bag. 聚乙烯袋Polythene
Bag. 塑料袋Poly Bag. 塑料编织袋Polywoven Bag ... 三层牛皮纸袋内加一层塑料袋装,25
公斤/包Packed in 3-ply Kraft Paper Bags with PE Liner,25Kgs/bag ...
www.52ft.com/Article/Class9/200504/211.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

柠檬酸钾(食品添加剂) - 商机信息- 中国食品商务网 - [ Translate this page ]
包装:内衬聚乙烯塑料袋,外套复合编织袋,每袋净重25kg。 Packing:It is packed
with poIyethylene bag as liner and a compound pIastic woven bag as the outer
Iayer.The net weight of each bag is 25kg. 贮存与运输:本品应密封贮存于干燥通风的仓库 ...
www.21food.cn/offerdetail/86109.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3