KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering: Industrial

合格率

English translation: pass rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:合格率
English translation:pass rate
Entered by: albertdeng

11:04 Jun 18, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
Chinese term or phrase: 合格率
The percentage of products having passed quality examination. What is the English equivalent?
albertdeng
New Zealand
pass rate
Explanation:
themost commonly used term would definitely be pass rate
Selected response from:

Nigel Jones
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pass rate
Nigel Jones
4percent of pass
Shang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
合格率
pass rate


Explanation:
themost commonly used term would definitely be pass rate

Nigel Jones
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 hr

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr

agree  xxxTwinpens
2 hrs

agree  billychang
13 hrs

agree  xxxzhongren
1 day2 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
合格率
percent of pass


Explanation:
or yield

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20