KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering: Industrial

鼻子材料, 指甲材料

English translation: nose material ,nail material


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:鼻子材料, 指甲材料
English translation:nose material ,nail material
Entered by: Joyce Curran

09:28 Jan 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Chinese term or phrase: 鼻子材料, 指甲材料
该产品含有邻苯二甲酸二(2-乙基己基)酯(DEHP)的数量超过限制的0.1%,引发化学品风险- 按塑料材料重量计算,黑色塑料鼻子材料含有26.3% DEHP -按塑料材料重量计算,黑色塑料指甲材料含有19.9% DEHP。

这“鼻子材料”和“指甲材料”又是什么东西呢?
Joyce Curran
nose material ,nail material
Explanation:
EUROPA - Consumer Affairs - Unsafe productsblack plastic nose material contains 26,3% DEHP by weight of plasticized material, - black plastic nail material contains 19,9% DEHP by weight of ...
ec.europa.eu/consumers/dyna/rapex/create_rapex.cfm?rx_id=150 - 67k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Karcsy: thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nose material ,nail material
karcsy
4nose stuff/nail stuff
Yang Min


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nose stuff/nail stuff


Explanation:
可能是玩具材料

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nose material ,nail material


Explanation:
EUROPA - Consumer Affairs - Unsafe productsblack plastic nose material contains 26,3% DEHP by weight of plasticized material, - black plastic nail material contains 19,9% DEHP by weight of ...
ec.europa.eu/consumers/dyna/rapex/create_rapex.cfm?rx_id=150 - 67k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Karcsy: thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
3 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  Chen Star
1 day18 hrs
  -> 感恩!