KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

回风、排风平面图

English translation: air return and exhaust vent plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:回风、排风平面图
English translation:air return and exhaust vent plan
Entered by: Denyce Seow

15:32 Oct 21, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 回风、排风平面图
空气净化系统回风、排风平面图
Denyce Seow
Singapore
air return、exhaust (air)vent plan
Explanation:
DOC] A A-weighted sound pressure level||A声级 absolute humidity ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
air return mode||回风方式 air return through corridor||走廊回风 ... general air change 全面通风 general exhaust ventilation (GEV) 全面排风 ...
www.whyujia.com/ShopFile/140/radA5A1D.tmp.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


采暖通风与空气调节术语标准中英文对照※国家标准※暖通基地::::.. http ... - [ Translate this page ]air pollution大气污染. air preheater空气预热器. air return method回风方式 ... temperature of outgoing air排风温度. temperature recorder自记温度计 ...
www.hvacbase.com/job.php?job=up_id&tid=874 - 88k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] 附录英汉对照索引File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
air return method 回风方式(70) air return mode 回风方式(70) air return through corridor 走廊 ... lateral exhaust at the edge of a bath 槽边排风罩(42) ...
haierkt.vicp.net/admin/UploadFile/2006119202357621.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages




采暖通风与空气调节术语标准(中英2) - [ Translate this page ]第5.5.26条回风方式air return method;air return mode. 组织回风气流的方法。 ... 用填充具有很大内表面积的换热介质的转轮,进行送排风热量交换的设备,也称热轮。 ...
www.koojob.com/article/24233-1.htm - 83k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - gjx beijing.pptFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
排风. Exhaust air. 回风. return air. 送风. supply air. 热回收. heat recovery. 外墙送回风机组. Parapet unit, supply and return air series ...
www.vdivde-it.de/smarthome/workshop/vortraege/trox.pdf - Similar pages

《汉英词典》机械类常用词汇(10) - [ Translate this page ]十画 俯视图;平面图plan 倒角;去角chamfer 倒模成形;模塑;铸模成形moulding 修边trimming 修边机trimmer 剖切面cutting plane 剖切面线cutting plane line ...
info.china.alibaba.com/news/detail/v5-d5580314.html - 70k - Oct 19, 2006 - Cached - Similar pages


中青网英语角englishcorner - [ Translate this page ]平面图) plan: A line drawing of a building as it might been seen from above. (主视图) elevation: A flat upright side of a building. ...
www.cycnet.com/cms/2004/englishcorner/vocabulary/200505/t20...

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2air return、exhaust (air)vent plan
pkchan
4circulation and ventilation layout
peiling
3layout diagram of (clean room) air supply and return
wherestip


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
layout diagram of (clean room) air supply and return


Explanation:
or I would just call it an airflow diagram. ;-)

Cleanroom Air DistributionHeat is removed from this air stream by an air conditioner positioned in the return duct. Before being mixed into the clean room supply air, make-up air is ...
ateam.lbl.gov/Design-Guide/DGHtm/cleanroomairdistribution.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Fire protection of flammable work stations in the clean room ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
release of contaminants into the clean room. These experiments indicate that detectors mounted at the ceiling of the. clean room and in the air return ...
www.springerlink.com/index/ML12473445283R7Q.pdf - Similar pages



wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circulation and ventilation layout


Explanation:
circulation and ventilation layout of the air purification system

peiling
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
air return、exhaust (air)vent plan


Explanation:
DOC] A A-weighted sound pressure level||A声级 absolute humidity ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
air return mode||回风方式 air return through corridor||走廊回风 ... general air change 全面通风 general exhaust ventilation (GEV) 全面排风 ...
www.whyujia.com/ShopFile/140/radA5A1D.tmp.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


采暖通风与空气调节术语标准中英文对照※国家标准※暖通基地::::.. http ... - [ Translate this page ]air pollution大气污染. air preheater空气预热器. air return method回风方式 ... temperature of outgoing air排风温度. temperature recorder自记温度计 ...
www.hvacbase.com/job.php?job=up_id&tid=874 - 88k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] 附录英汉对照索引File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
air return method 回风方式(70) air return mode 回风方式(70) air return through corridor 走廊 ... lateral exhaust at the edge of a bath 槽边排风罩(42) ...
haierkt.vicp.net/admin/UploadFile/2006119202357621.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages




采暖通风与空气调节术语标准(中英2) - [ Translate this page ]第5.5.26条回风方式air return method;air return mode. 组织回风气流的方法。 ... 用填充具有很大内表面积的换热介质的转轮,进行送排风热量交换的设备,也称热轮。 ...
www.koojob.com/article/24233-1.htm - 83k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - gjx beijing.pptFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
排风. Exhaust air. 回风. return air. 送风. supply air. 热回收. heat recovery. 外墙送回风机组. Parapet unit, supply and return air series ...
www.vdivde-it.de/smarthome/workshop/vortraege/trox.pdf - Similar pages

《汉英词典》机械类常用词汇(10) - [ Translate this page ]十画 俯视图;平面图plan 倒角;去角chamfer 倒模成形;模塑;铸模成形moulding 修边trimming 修边机trimmer 剖切面cutting plane 剖切面线cutting plane line ...
info.china.alibaba.com/news/detail/v5-d5580314.html - 70k - Oct 19, 2006 - Cached - Similar pages


中青网英语角englishcorner - [ Translate this page ]平面图) plan: A line drawing of a building as it might been seen from above. (主视图) elevation: A flat upright side of a building. ...
www.cycnet.com/cms/2004/englishcorner/vocabulary/200505/t20...



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thanks! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs
  -> thanks