KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

库容利用率

English translation: warehouse utilization ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:库容利用率
English translation:warehouse utilization ratio
Entered by: Nai-Ching Ting

02:54 Mar 10, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 库容利用率
库容利用率- 库是指仓库
jeremy76
warehouse utilization ratio
Explanation:
warehouse utilization ratio
Selected response from:

Nai-Ching Ting
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2warehouse utilization ratioNai-Ching Ting
4 +1utilization ratio of storage capacity/utilization ratio of reservoir capacity
Julia Zou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
warehouse utilization ratio


Explanation:
warehouse utilization ratio

Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  licullen
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilization ratio of storage capacity/utilization ratio of reservoir capacity


Explanation:
utilization ratio of storage capacity/utilization ratio of reservoir capacity

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thank you!