KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

防虫防鼠设施

English translation: insect pest and rodent prevention device(s)


02:55 Mar 10, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 防虫防鼠设施
防虫防鼠设施
jeremy76
English translation:insect pest and rodent prevention device(s)
Explanation:
A pest can be a plant or an animal, so we need to specify it here.

How can you help with rodent prevention in your neighborhood?
http://www.thetownofcicero.com/departments/default.asp?typeI...

INSECT PEST PREVENTION & MGT PROGRAM.
www.state.or.us/agencies.ns/60300/00100/00005/index.html
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rats and pests prevention devices
Jason Ma
4insect pest and rodent prevention device(s)
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rats and pests prevention devices


Explanation:
也许是 pestscide and ratstrap. 但也许会用到鼠药。所以rats and pests prevention devices笼统一点。

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
3 hrs
  -> Thanks。

agree  licullen
1 day14 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insect pest and rodent prevention device(s)


Explanation:
A pest can be a plant or an animal, so we need to specify it here.

How can you help with rodent prevention in your neighborhood?
http://www.thetownofcicero.com/departments/default.asp?typeI...

INSECT PEST PREVENTION & MGT PROGRAM.
www.state.or.us/agencies.ns/60300/00100/00005/index.html

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?