KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

罐顶盖二重封参数

English translation: double seam [inspection] data on can [/tank] top


03:14 Mar 11, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 罐顶盖二重封参数
罐顶盖二重封参数
jeremy76
English translation:double seam [inspection] data on can [/tank] top
Explanation:
double seam [inspection] data on can [/tank] top


FYI:

Dual magnification double seam inspectionSEAMetal 9000W - fully automatic double seam analysis. Dual magnification optical unit ... All specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
www.qbyv.com/seametal_dual_magnification.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

S.E.A.M.scan Module - SPC Analysis - SPC Graphs, Reports and ...Collecting accurate Can Measurement and Double Seam Inspection data is ... Including: Target, Min and Max Specifications, Min and Max Control Limits, ...
www.cmc-kuhnke.com/en/products/jmmqmmroo.asp - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Dixie Model 23H Hand Crank Seamer ManualFinal adjustments may be made after a can is closed and the double seam inspected. ... If your can manufacturer has provided you with seam specifications, ...
www.dixiecanner.com/manuals/23h.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2007-03-11 03:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternatively, "parameters" for 参数
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1double seam [inspection] data on can [/tank] top
Naikei Wong
3double seal parameters of tank top
licullen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
double seam [inspection] data on can [/tank] top


Explanation:
double seam [inspection] data on can [/tank] top


FYI:

Dual magnification double seam inspectionSEAMetal 9000W - fully automatic double seam analysis. Dual magnification optical unit ... All specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
www.qbyv.com/seametal_dual_magnification.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

S.E.A.M.scan Module - SPC Analysis - SPC Graphs, Reports and ...Collecting accurate Can Measurement and Double Seam Inspection data is ... Including: Target, Min and Max Specifications, Min and Max Control Limits, ...
www.cmc-kuhnke.com/en/products/jmmqmmroo.asp - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Dixie Model 23H Hand Crank Seamer ManualFinal adjustments may be made after a can is closed and the double seam inspected. ... If your can manufacturer has provided you with seam specifications, ...
www.dixiecanner.com/manuals/23h.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2007-03-11 03:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternatively, "parameters" for 参数

Naikei Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51: tin top
4 hrs
  -> Thanks again!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
double seal parameters of tank top


Explanation:
My version of translation

licullen
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8