KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

活动卡片

English translation: flash cards


09:36 Mar 12, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / Test sample
Chinese term or phrase: 活动卡片
活动卡片,玩具里面的活动卡片
Zhijun JIANG
English translation:flash cards
Explanation:
These are mostly for learning purposes though.
Selected response from:

Yi Yuan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2flash cards
Yi Yuan
3 +1Activity Card (s)
pkchan
4toy card
Jason Ma
4a movable card
Shang


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a movable card


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 131

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toy card


Explanation:
热门商品: A LOT DRAGON BALL Z 93+3 TOY CARD JAPAN dragonball DBZ 在eBay 香港商品类别Collectibles > Animation Art, Characters > Japanese, Anime > DragonBall Z.
cgi.ebay.com.hk/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=300070383989


Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flash cards


Explanation:
These are mostly for learning purposes though.

Yi Yuan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Pei Ling.

agree  tianhe51
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Tianhe.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Activity Card (s)


Explanation:
[DOC] 《研究空气》教学设计File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
活动卡片2. Activity Card 2. 空气枪的子弹为什么会射出去? ... 活动卡片3. Activity Card 3. 空气从哪里来? Where does air come from? 实验组. Experiment group ...
www.cbern.gov.cn/cx/practice/20040614/kongqi.doc - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling: 都行
13 mins
  -> 都感謝