KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

一体式卡接滤芯

English translation: Clamp-on in-line filter/Clamp-on integral filter


05:52 Oct 21, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Water treatment
Chinese term or phrase: 一体式卡接滤芯
一体式卡接滤芯
Zhijun JIANG
English translation:Clamp-on in-line filter/Clamp-on integral filter
Explanation:
卡接滤芯 Clamp-on filter
http://www.adorama.com/US 70980.html
一体式PP滤芯 in-line PP filter
http://www.water-filter.com.cn/en/demo.asp?type=77
http://www.water-filter.com.cn/demo.asp?type=41


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2007-10-21 06:50:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www-users.cs.york.ac.uk/~fisher/mkfilter/pif.html
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4one-push coupling filter
ENteCH
3Clamp-on in-line filter/Clamp-on integral filter
Yang Min


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Clamp-on in-line filter/Clamp-on integral filter


Explanation:
卡接滤芯 Clamp-on filter
http://www.adorama.com/US 70980.html
一体式PP滤芯 in-line PP filter
http://www.water-filter.com.cn/en/demo.asp?type=77
http://www.water-filter.com.cn/demo.asp?type=41


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2007-10-21 06:50:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www-users.cs.york.ac.uk/~fisher/mkfilter/pif.html

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one-push coupling filter


Explanation:
fyi

ENteCH
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8