KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

各向同性干扰非相干的噪声

English translation: isotropic interference non-coherent noise


21:12 Feb 13, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Acoustics
Chinese term or phrase: 各向同性干扰非相干的噪声
"假设干扰背景是各向同性干扰非相干的噪声"

The source is a paper on the use of vector sensors in passive homing. This sentence is describing the assumptions (re: the interference background) made in calculations for software design.
Jennifer Brooks
United States
English translation:isotropic interference non-coherent noise
Explanation:
See below.
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4isotropic interference non-coherent noise
orientalhorizon
3the noise irrelative to isotropic interferenceVivian Lewis
3isotropy interfere irrelated noisealex lin


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
isotropy interfere irrelated noise


Explanation:
isotropy interfere irrelated noise

alex lin
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the noise irrelative to isotropic interference


Explanation:
just want to help...

Vivian Lewis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isotropic interference non-coherent noise


Explanation:
See below.


    Reference: http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&...
orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!