KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Engineering (general)

紧凑型对称组合结构

English translation: compact and Symmetric Composite Structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:紧凑型对称组合结构
English translation:compact and Symmetric Composite Structure
Entered by: stonejohn

16:12 Feb 19, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 紧凑型对称组合结构
理解为close and symmetrical assembled structure可以吗?谢谢!
stonejohn
China
compact and Symmetric Composite Structure
Explanation:
compact and Symmetric Composite Structure
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4compact and Symmetric Composite Structure
Chinoise
4compact, symmetric, integrated configuration
Shang
4compact and Symmetric StructurexxxTwinpens


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
compact and Symmetric Composite Structure


Explanation:
compact and Symmetric Composite Structure


    Reference: http://www.neu.edu.cn/xuebao/dbdx2001/0101/010101.htm
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
17 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Edward LIU
23 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  David Li
3 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Philip Tang
4 hrs
  -> Thanks !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
紧凑型对称组合结构
compact and Symmetric Structure


Explanation:
"compact and Symmetric Structure" is good enough.


xxxTwinpens
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
紧凑型对称组合结构
compact, symmetric, integrated configuration


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 6 mins (2005-02-20 07:18:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or compact, symmetric, integrated design

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 131