KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

辦理盈餘暨資本公積轉增資

English translation: capital increase out of earnings or capital reserves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:辦理盈餘暨資本公積轉增資
English translation:capital increase out of earnings or capital reserves
Entered by: stonejohn

06:42 Sep 7, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 辦理盈餘暨資本公積轉增資
配合營業規模擴大需求,辦理盈餘暨資本公積轉增資15.183仟萬,實收資本額增加至71.065仟萬。
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
请教“辦理盈餘暨資本公積轉增資15.183仟萬”的表达方法,谢谢!
stonejohn
China
capital increase out of earnings or capital reserves
Explanation:
There may be some other term out there that the experts like better, but this is what I always use.
Selected response from:

Dave Mayer
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capital increase out of earnings or capital reservesDave Mayer
4 +1Capital surplus transferred to common stock
maxzhy
4Capital Increase by Earnings Recapitalizationspade1968
3Accumulation reserve, capital reserve – capital increase
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capital surplus transferred to common stock


Explanation:
仅供参考:

[DOC] 股东权益变动表 Statements of Changes in Stockholders’Equity
文件格式: Microsoft Word - HTML 版
现金股利 Cash dividends. 资本公积转增资 Capital surplus transferred to common stock. 现金增资 Issuance of common stock for cash. 减资 Capital reduction. 处分固定资产之资本公积转回未分配盈余Capital surplus – gain on disposal of property, ...
www.christc.org.tw/ad/會計學/股東權益變動表英翻中.doc

maxzhy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yuzouren
7 mins
  -> 谢谢!

neutral  Dave Mayer: not necessarily common stock; could be preferred stock, for example
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

neutral  xxxanastasia t: agreeing with dave mayer
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accumulation reserve, capital reserve – capital increase


Explanation:
Accumulation reserve, capital reserve – capital increase

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital increase out of earnings or capital reserves


Explanation:
There may be some other term out there that the experts like better, but this is what I always use.

Dave Mayer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxanastasia t
1 hr

445 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capital Increase by Earnings Recapitalization


Explanation:
From Taiwan government website


    Reference: http://www.sfb.gov.tw/e-sfb/e-markets/e-major/2000/table-2.h...
spade1968