KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

交易结算单(逐笔)

English translation: Transaction Statement (Detailing every transaction)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:交易结算单(逐笔)
English translation:Transaction Statement (Detailing every transaction)
Entered by: albertdeng

08:22 Oct 25, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 交易结算单(逐笔)
It is a form of a futures brokerage company. Is it a Transaction Statement? What does 逐笔 mean here?
albertdeng
New Zealand
Transaction Statement (Detailing every transaction)
Explanation:
Transaction Statement (Detailing every transaction)
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Transaction Statement (Detailing every transaction)
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2per transaction
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
per transaction


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transaction Statement (Detailing every transaction)


Explanation:
Transaction Statement (Detailing every transaction)

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.