KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

强迫平仓

English translation: Mandatory liquidation or forced closing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:强迫平仓
English translation:Mandatory liquidation or forced closing
Entered by: albertdeng

08:29 Oct 25, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 强迫平仓
In futures transactions.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Mandatory liquidation or forced closing
Explanation:
Mandatory liquidation or forced closing
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Mandatory liquidation or forced closing
Donglai Lou
3compulsory (forced) exit
Long Jiang
3compel to close out
pkchan
3平仓 open Interest
Shang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
平仓 open Interest


Explanation:
http://scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=glgcxb200401028

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mandatory liquidation or forced closing


Explanation:
Mandatory liquidation or forced closing

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
12 hrs
  -> Thanks.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compel to close out


Explanation:
[PDF] Customer Trading Agreement 客户交易协议客户交易协议客户交易协议 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
假如未能在指定的时间内提供所需数额,本公司的未平仓合约可能会被平 ... “Close out” means the entering into of a Futures Contact/Options Contract on identical ...
www.e-capital.com.hk/Futures_etrade/pdf/CustomerTradingAgtr... - Similar pages

[PDF] 客户交易协议书File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
您当地的监管当局将不能强迫执行您交易所在的其他辖区的管理当局或市场的规定。 ... 有可能(在这种情况下)平仓,评定价值,确定公平价格或评估风险暴露会很困难或不 ...
www.cnyes.com/promote/fxcm/doc/FXCM ClientAgreement_TC1.pdf - Similar pages

案件(-:-) case 案件受理费(-:-) litigation fee 案由(-:-) nature of ... - [ Translate this page ]... quality 平仓(-:-) close out, cover, position squaring 平仓价(-:-) exit price ... charge 责令赔偿(-:-) compel restitution 责任(-:-) liability/liabilities ...
www.biztrans.cn/JHTranslation/.txt - 151k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] E­FX OPTIONS, LLC CLIENT AGREEMENTFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
unable to compel the enforcement of the rules of regulatory authorities or ... 客户同意在其指示英汇将其账户的未平仓头寸、资金,及/或财 ...
www.efxo.com/html/download/e/personal_account.pdf - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compulsory (forced) exit


Explanation:
It's an possible option

Long Jiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4