KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

出入金

English translation: debit and credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:出入金
English translation:debit and credit
Entered by: albertdeng

08:40 Oct 25, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 出入金
In futures transactions.
albertdeng
New Zealand
debit and credit
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deposit and withdraw
htzd
4debit and credit
Shang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debit and credit


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thank you.

2 days17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deposit and withdraw


Explanation:
出入金及存取款

Example sentence(s):
  • 首先,極大地方便了個人投資者出入金(存取款)。使用銀期轉賬最大的優越性就在於不用再到期貨經紀公司存取現金,只要一個電話,投資者就可以方便地將資金在期貨保證金賬戶和銀行儲蓄賬戶

    Reference: http://economy.big5.enorth.com.cn/system/2002/08/02/00038817...
htzd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese