KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

点烟式直流输出电源线

English translation: Cigarette lighter DC power cable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:点烟式直流输出电源线
English translation:Cigarette lighter DC power cable
Entered by: albertdeng

00:33 Oct 28, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 点烟式直流输出电源线
For an electronic product.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Cigarette lighter DC power cable
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&q="Cigarette Lighter D...
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cigarette lighter DC power cable
Donglai Lou
3 +1car cigarette lighter power supply lead
chica nueva


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
car cigarette lighter power supply lead


Explanation:
http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:wQcovBjqHMEJ:en.wikipedi...

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang: car cigarette lighter style power supply lead
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cigarette lighter DC power cable


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&q="Cigarette Lighter D...

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thank you.