KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

入库成本核算

English translation: warehousing/entering warehouse


03:16 Mar 19, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 入库成本核算
请问这里入库怎么翻译?

谢谢
Fan Gao
Australia
English translation:warehousing/entering warehouse
Explanation:
warehousing cost accounting
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2warehousing/entering warehouse
Julia Zou
4Storage entry cost checkRan Qing
4calculating warehousing costs
Ralph Dunsdon
3stock in
Shang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stock in


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
warehousing/entering warehouse


Explanation:
warehousing cost accounting

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mayfield: To answer the Q, I'd go with "warehousing"
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mao Kong!

agree  Fang Sheng
4 days
  -> Thank you, Fang Sheng!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculating warehousing costs


Explanation:
or method of accounting warehousing costs

Ralph Dunsdon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Storage entry cost check


Explanation:
It is concerned with bills. Once the transaction is done, storage entry should be taken into consideration.

Ran Qing
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese