KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

经营性资产

English translation: operational assets


08:44 Jun 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
Chinese term or phrase: 经营性资产
赛迪公司的前身是港澳实业,2000年,信息产业部计算机与微电子发展研究中心重组“港澳实业”,通过实质性资产置换,将国内最大的IT平面媒体《中国计算机报》的所有经营性资产注入公司。
yuj423
English translation:operational assets
Explanation:
operational assets

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-06-27 08:49:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
1.煤炭企业债转股过程中剥离非经营性资产的思考. Consideration about Stripping Non-operational Assets in the Course of Changing the Debt into the Stock of Coal Enterprises. <<科技情报开发与经济 >>2003年08期 ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=kjqbkfyjj200308061 - 类似网页
2.
经营性资产(operational assets)或企业经营所必需的资产应当做为企业整体进行评估,非经营性资产(non-operating assets)(非企业经营必需的资产)应当单独评估其可变现市场价值(net realizable market value)。 ...
www.canet.com.cn/Html/pglw/083025518.html - 27k - 补充材料 - 类似网页

Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Operating assets
orientalhorizon
4 +1operational assets
Julia Zou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Operating assets


Explanation:
FYI

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
11 mins
  -> thanks a lot

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operational assets


Explanation:
operational assets

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-06-27 08:49:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
1.煤炭企业债转股过程中剥离非经营性资产的思考. Consideration about Stripping Non-operational Assets in the Course of Changing the Debt into the Stock of Coal Enterprises. <<科技情报开发与经济 >>2003年08期 ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=kjqbkfyjj200308061 - 类似网页
2.
经营性资产(operational assets)或企业经营所必需的资产应当做为企业整体进行评估,非经营性资产(non-operating assets)(非企业经营必需的资产)应当单独评估其可变现市场价值(net realizable market value)。 ...
www.canet.com.cn/Html/pglw/083025518.html - 27k - 补充材料 - 类似网页



Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Moreno
10 hrs