KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

集合计划

English translation: portfolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:集合计划
English translation:portfolio
Entered by: wingedvampire

14:55 Jul 6, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial Term
Chinese term or phrase: 集合计划
The whole sentence is : 基金、集合计划的基本介绍. I tried researching on it and think that the full term might be 集合资产管理计划. Would apreciate help from anyone. Thanks.
Andrew Chang
Taiwan
portfolio
Explanation:
集合=投资组合
Selected response from:

wingedvampire
Grading comment
I find this term most appropriate for my purposes. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1portfolio
wingedvampire
4aggregate planningJackson Young
3Consolidated asset management plan
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Consolidated asset management plan


Explanation:
I think you might be right. See:
http://www.htsc.com.cn/include/TitleCont.jsp?newsid=2052046

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggregate planning


Explanation:
aggregate planning


    Reference: http://www.china1435.com/lunwen/gyl/4818_6.html
Jackson Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portfolio


Explanation:
集合=投资组合

wingedvampire
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I find this term most appropriate for my purposes. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mayfield
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mao Kong.