KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

远期无汇票信用证

English translation: Deferred Payment L/C


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:远期无汇票信用证
English translation:Deferred Payment L/C
Entered by: LoyalTrans

06:52 Nov 8, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 远期无汇票信用证
我分行只办理跟单业务项下银行承兑或保付票据以及远期无汇票信用证项下银行承付的贴现。对于无贸易背景、用于投资目的的远期承兑票据不予贴现。

what is "无汇票" - none draft?
Philip Tang
China
Deferred Payment L/C
Explanation:
应为“无汇票远期信用证”

Deferred Payment L/C

Reference: http://club.china.alibaba.com/forum/iask_thread/view/21_2265...
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Deferred Payment L/C
LoyalTrans
5non-bill usance L/C
v-proz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Deferred Payment L/C


Explanation:
应为“无汇票远期信用证”

Deferred Payment L/C

Reference: http://club.china.alibaba.com/forum/iask_thread/view/21_2265...

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: deferred payment,做过这个业务的觉得好理解。
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Linda Yang
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-bill usance L/C


Explanation:
f-trade combination, not often observed.


    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
v-proz
Specializes in field