KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

资金业务额度使用申请书

English translation: letter of application for use of credit line by treasury business


11:37 Nov 9, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 资金业务额度使用申请书
资金业务额度使用申请书

中国银行股份有限公司江门新会支行:

兹因我公司委托贵行叙做 远期结汇 业务,业务编号为:     ,金额为(大写):          ,(小写):     ;我公司申请扣减资金业务授信额度    元,并减/免收保证金。
jeremy76
English translation:letter of application for use of credit line by treasury business
Explanation:
资金业务=Treasury Business
申请书= letter of application
额度使用 = use of credit line
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Credit line application under Treasury Service
v-proz
3letter of application for use of credit line by treasury business
karcsy


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
letter of application for use of credit line by treasury business


Explanation:
资金业务=Treasury Business
申请书= letter of application
额度使用 = use of credit line

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 303

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Credit line application under Treasury Service


Explanation:
Common banking terms


    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
v-proz
Specializes in field