KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

远期结汇/售汇交易证实书

English translation: Letter of Confirmation for Forward Settlement/Sale of Foreign Exchange


11:42 Nov 9, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 远期结汇/售汇交易证实书
远期结汇/售汇交易证实书
编号:RMBFWD (证)
福斯特惠勒动力机械公司:
贵单位 年 月 日向我行申请办理的远期结/售汇业务(申请书编号: )已成交,交易明细现证实如下:
贵单位买入(货币及金额)
卖出(货币及金额)
期限
汇价
交割日期 年 月 日至
年 月 日(择期交易)
特此证实。
(注:如需申请展期,须于最后交割日(含3天宽限期)上午九点前向我行提出)
jeremy76
English translation:Letter of Confirmation for Forward Settlement/Sale of Foreign Exchange
Explanation:
“结汇”用"settlement"更贴切一点;

“外汇”标准应用“Foreign Exchange”;
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Letter of Confirmation for Forward Settlement/Sale of Foreign Exchange
LoyalTrans
3letter of confirmation for forward purchase/sale of foreign currency
karcsy


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
letter of confirmation for forward purchase/sale of foreign currency


Explanation:
...

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 303

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Letter of Confirmation for Forward Settlement/Sale of Foreign Exchange


Explanation:
“结汇”用"settlement"更贴切一点;

“外汇”标准应用“Foreign Exchange”;

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60