KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

有权签字人签样及印模授权书

English translation: facsimiles of authorized signatures and company's moulage authorization


11:43 Nov 9, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 有权签字人签样及印模授权书
有权签字人签样及印模授权书
中国银行股份有限公司江门分行:
我单位(名称) aaa有限公司 委托你行办理有关资金业务的被授权人签样和印模提供你行,以便你行在受理我单位业务委托时核验。今后如我单位变更营业范围及其它营业执照内容,或我单位有关印模、签样及授权范围等发生变更时,我单位将立即具函向你行重新办理授权或对有关授权进行更改、补充。因我司未及时办理授权变更手续而引起的一切后果将由我单位承担。
jeremy76
English translation:facsimiles of authorized signatures and company's moulage authorization
Explanation:
基本商务短语- 英语角- 东软IT人社区东软|教育|IT|培训|面授培训|实训 ...- [ Translate this page ]endorsement in blank 无记名签批 endorsement to order 指派式背书 ... facsimiles of authorized signatures 有权签字员样本 failed bank 破产银行 ...
bbs.nou.com.cn/viewthread.php?tid=59963 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

BEC词汇指导:商务英语词汇2-2007年BEC考试,BEC,BEC考试,BEC考试报名 ...- [ Translate this page ]duplicate sample 复样 dutiable goods 应完税货品 duty free 免税 ... facsimiles of authorized signatures 有权签字员样本 failed bank 破产银行 ...
www.51xue.cn/english/bec/2006-8-30/2006830414133423.shtml - 52k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-11-09 16:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vincent's Workspace: 有关外商投资企业工商登记常用语汇- [ Translate this page ]6. company's seal and moulage; 公司印章及印模;. 7. <> 《登记注册委任书》. 8. the authorization documents from the examine and approve department ...
wilson0603.spaces.live.com/blog/cns!50CD839A72575572!847.entry - 57k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1authorization letter of authorized signatory's sample signature and moulage
karcsy
3facsimiles of authorized signatures and company's moulage authorization
pkchan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facsimiles of authorized signatures and company's moulage authorization


Explanation:
基本商务短语- 英语角- 东软IT人社区东软|教育|IT|培训|面授培训|实训 ...- [ Translate this page ]endorsement in blank 无记名签批 endorsement to order 指派式背书 ... facsimiles of authorized signatures 有权签字员样本 failed bank 破产银行 ...
bbs.nou.com.cn/viewthread.php?tid=59963 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

BEC词汇指导:商务英语词汇2-2007年BEC考试,BEC,BEC考试,BEC考试报名 ...- [ Translate this page ]duplicate sample 复样 dutiable goods 应完税货品 duty free 免税 ... facsimiles of authorized signatures 有权签字员样本 failed bank 破产银行 ...
www.51xue.cn/english/bec/2006-8-30/2006830414133423.shtml - 52k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-11-09 16:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vincent's Workspace: 有关外商投资企业工商登记常用语汇- [ Translate this page ]6. company's seal and moulage; 公司印章及印模;. 7. <> 《登记注册委任书》. 8. the authorization documents from the examine and approve department ...
wilson0603.spaces.live.com/blog/cns!50CD839A72575572!847.entry - 57k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorization letter of authorized signatory's sample signature and moulage


Explanation:
有权签字人 - authoriZed signatory/ signatories
签样 - sample of signature
印模 - moulage
授权书 - authorization letter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6小时 (2007-11-09 17:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

authorization letter for authorized signatory's sample signatures and moulage

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang: Authorization letter of authorized signatory sample & (official) seal
12 hrs
  -> 感恩!